Tender for Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack, Qty: 12 Pa...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack, Qty: 12 Pack, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7708884 | Ref ID: 147357381). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40969.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Consumables and Accessories, ETO Packing Paper Roll category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Consumables and Accessories, ETO Packing Paper Roll Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack, Qty: 12 Pack, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147357381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7708884

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40969

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chemical Indicator Strips (250 strips/ Pack) (Compatible with plasma sterlizer CASP-80)
BOQ Title: Medical Consumables and Accessories, ETO Packing Paper Roll
BOQ Title: Medical Consumables and Accessories, ETO Packing Paper Roll
Item Title: Chemical Indicator Strips 250 strips per Pack
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-08-2026 8:28 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40969
BOQ Title: Medical Consumables and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Urine Test Strip (V2), Disposable Cup (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, Teleprinter Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to IS 9031, Printed Letter Head ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections