Tender for Chemical Indicator Strip 250 Strips per Pack, Qty: 12 PAC...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Indicator Strip 250 Strips per Pack, Qty: 12 PACK, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6489309 | Ref ID: 123258984).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 90, Azithromycin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 90, Azithromycin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Chemical Indicator Strip 250 Strips per Pack, Qty: 12 PACK, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123258984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6489309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chemical Indicator Strip 250 Strips per Pack
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 90, Azithromycin Injection
Item Title: Chemical Indicator Strip 250 Strips per Pack
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 24-07-2025 9:09 AM
End Date: 14-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 90
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inj Mephentermine 300mg per 10ml vial Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type as per IS 2257 (Rev), Amphotericin B Injection (V2), Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Caffeine Injection (V2), Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Caffeine Oral Liquid...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections