Tender for Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Qty: 2

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLAND (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Qty: 2 in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5762033 | Ref ID: 115023471).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Qty: 2 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Qty: 2 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 22 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115023471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5762033

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chemical Indicator for Steam Sterilization Process (Q2)
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-12-2024 10:32 AM
End Date: 22-02-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections