Tender for Chemical dosing pump with container, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical dosing pump with container, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602144 | Ref ID: 126831832). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sediment Silt Sampler-IS:3913 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sediment Silt Sampler-IS:3913 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Chemical dosing pump with container, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126831832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per scope of work serial no 2 sub serial 4
BOQ Title: Sediment Silt Sampler-IS:3913
Item Title: Chemical dosing pump with container
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-09-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 03-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
GeMARPTS Searched: Flooring for Gym, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Cutting Tools, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Oil Filter Cartridges Searched String: Chemical dosing pump with container Dosing pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swive...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections