Tender for Chemical Compound for Earthing, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical Compound for Earthing, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #8) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7258869 | Ref ID: 136130507).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2 Line Cordless Telephone, Cardium Compound Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2 Line Cordless Telephone, Cardium Compound Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Chemical Compound for Earthing, Qty: 4 Packet, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136130507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7258869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chemical Compound for Earthing
BOQ Title: 2 Line Cordless Telephone, Cardium Compound Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2)
Item Title: Chemical Compound for Earthing
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: 2 Line Cordless Telephone
GeMARPTS Searched: Fiber Optic Patch Cord (V2), Copper Patch Cord, Fiber optic tool kit, Flexible Fiber Optic Bronchoscope (V2), Fibre Patch Panel, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon Fibre Splicing) As Per TEC Specification, Ribbon Op...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections