Tender for Chemical anchoring epoxy compound, Qty: 10000 Ml, (BOQ It...

The FISHERY SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chemical anchoring epoxy compound, Qty: 10000 Ml, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856816 | Ref ID: 146245902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crane Rail A100 as per DIN 539 P1 1991 and Accessories, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut,... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crane Rail A100 as per DIN 539 P1 1991 and Accessories, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut,... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Chemical anchoring epoxy compound, Qty: 10000 Ml, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146245902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Two-component pure epoxy injection mortar for structural chemical anchoring
BOQ Title: Crane Rail A100 as per DIN 539 P1 1991 and Accessories, Stainless Steel Threaded Fasteners as per IS 1367(Part 14) Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, ...
Item Title: Chemical anchoring epoxy compound
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: Ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Crane Rail A100 as per DIN 539 P1 1991 and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DIN 536 P1 1991 A100 crane rail Temperature Transmitter, Grounding Rail for Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Searched String: Epoxy chemical Anchor Compound for wet condition Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645, Thinner For Epox...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections