Tender for Cheese Spread, Cheese Slice, Cheese Cube, Qty: 364

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Spread, Cheese Slice, Cheese Cube, Qty: 364 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346930 | Ref ID: 137620941).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cheese Spread, Cheese Slice, Cheese Cube, Qty: 364

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137620941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cheese Spread, Cheese Slice, Cheese Cube
Quantity Required: 364
Start Date: 11-03-2026 8:38 PM
End Date: 21-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheese, Ice Cube Machine, Cheese Cloth, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence), Processed Cheese Spread (Defence), Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Cube Sugar conforming to IS 1168, Metallic cubes, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections