Tender for Cheese Spread, Cheese Cube, Cheese Slice, Qty: 1551

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Spread, Cheese Cube, Cheese Slice, Qty: 1551 in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7931853 | Ref ID: 147471697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20250.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cheese category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cheese Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cheese Spread, Cheese Cube, Cheese Slice, Qty: 1551

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147471697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7931853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

cheese spread, cheese cube, cheese slice
Quantity Required: 1551
Start Date: 18-08-2026 5:47 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20250
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheese, Vegetable Cutter, Cheese Cloth, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence), Processed Cheese Spread (Defence), PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ), Pickles (Without Vinegar) (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections