Tender for Cheese Spread 180 Gms, Cheese Cube 180 Gms, Cheese Slice ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Spread 180 Gms, Cheese Cube 180 Gms, Cheese Slice 200 Gms, Qty: 224 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683605 | Ref ID: 143605657).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Cheese Spread 180 Gms, Cheese Cube 180 Gms, Cheese Slice 200 Gms, Qty: 224

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143605657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cheese Spread 180 gms, Cheese Cube 180 gms, Cheese Slice 200 gms
Quantity Required: 224
Start Date: 18-06-2026 8:18 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Cheese, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections