Tender for Cheese Spread 1, Qty: 785 Kg, (BOQ Item #7)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Spread 1, Qty: 785 Kg, (BOQ Item #7) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5922270 | Ref ID: 114397555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 977600.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Malted Milk Foods with Cocoa Powder (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Malted Milk Foods with Cocoa Powder (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Cheese Spread 1, Qty: 785 Kg, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114397555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5922270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 977600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cheese Spread
BOQ Title: Malted Milk Foods with Cocoa Powder (Defence)
Item Title: Cheese Spread 1
Item Quantity: 785
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-02-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 977600
GeMARPTS Searched: Vegetable Parchment or Greaseproof Paper / Aluminium Foil Laminate for Wrapping Butter as per IS 7161, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Modular Storage (V2), Study or Laptop Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections