Tender for Cheese Slice, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Slice, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7797791 | Ref ID: 145415962). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77859.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cheese Slice, Qty: 5200 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145415962

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7797791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 gram slice
BOQ Title: Sterilized and Ultra High Temperature Sterilized Milk
Item Title: Cheese Slice
Item Quantity: 5200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:46 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77859

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections