Tender for Cheese Slice, Qty: 36 KG, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Slice, Qty: 36 KG, (BOQ Item #1) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834245 | Ref ID: 145960304).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cheese Varieties, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cheese Varieties, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cheese Slice, Qty: 36 KG, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145960304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFFR RATION
BOQ Title: Cheese Varieties, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Cheese Slice
Item Quantity: 36
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 11:27 AM
End Date: 04-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CHEESE VARIETIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheese, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Cheese Cloth, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence), Processed Cheese Spread (Defence), Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Knives as per IS 16301, Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections