Tender for Cheese Cube, Cheese Slice, Qty: 100

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Cube, Cheese Slice, Qty: 100 in Hissar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119873 | Ref ID: 133838430).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cheese category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cheese Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cheese Cube, Cheese Slice, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133838430

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119873

Tender Value: ₹ 70000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CHEESE CUBE, CHEESE SLICE
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 16-01-2026 9:52 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheese, Vegetable Cutter, Cheese Cloth, Processed Cheese (Defence), Processed Cheese (V1) (Defence), Processed Cheese Spread (Defence), Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, PET- CT 64 Slice Scanning System, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections