Tender for Cheese Cube, Qty: 25 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Cube, Qty: 25 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #1) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550941 | Ref ID: 141439212).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Processed Cheese Spread (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Processed Cheese Spread (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Cheese Cube, Qty: 25 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141439212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cheese Cube
BOQ Title: Processed Cheese Spread (Defence)
Item Title: Cheese Cube
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-05-2026 9:00 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cheese Cube Cheese, Ice Cube Machine, Cheese Cloth, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3), Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as per IS 2785, FPO - Jaggery Gift Bag, Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections