Tender for Cheese Cube, Qty: 150 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Cube, Qty: 150 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864830 | Ref ID: 146437080).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Comfort and Offrs Ration, Biscuits Processed Cheese Spread (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Comfort and Offrs Ration, Biscuits Processed Cheese Spread (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cheese Cube, Qty: 150 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146437080

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864830

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cheese Cube
BOQ Title: Hospital Comfort and Offrs Ration, Biscuits Processed Cheese Spread (Defence)
Item Title: Cheese Cube
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 6:22 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL COMFORT AND OFFRS RATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections