Tender for Cheese Cube, Offr Ration, Qty: 257 KG, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheese Cube, Offr Ration, Qty: 257 KG, (BOQ Item #2) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7544421 | Ref ID: 141376446).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cheese Spreads, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cheese Spreads, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cheese Cube, Offr Ration, Qty: 257 KG, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141376446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7544421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFFR RATION
BOQ Title: Cheese Spreads, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence)
Item Title: Cheese Cube
Item Quantity: 257
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CHEESE SPREADS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cheese, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Cheese Cloth, Processed Cheese (V2) (Defence), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Processed Cheese Spread (Defence), Stainless Steel slotted Cheese Head Screw - BHEL, Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860, Knives as per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections