Tender for Checking Stick base plate, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #25)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Checking Stick base plate, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #25) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845381 | Ref ID: 146143705). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170100.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of GLF Spares for Day to day Maintenance at S V Airport Raipur, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of GLF Spares for Day to day Maintenance at S V Airport Raipur, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Checking Stick base plate, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146143705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Checking Stick base plate suitable for existing AMA Make PAPI Fitting lights complete as per site requirement.
BOQ Title: Procurement of GLF Spares for Day to day Maintenance at S V Airport Raipur, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948
Item Title: Checking Stick base plate
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170100
BOQ Title: Procurement of GLF Spares for Day to day Maintenance at S V Airport Raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, LED Portable Miner's Cordless Cap Lamp (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections