Tender for Checking Servicing and Repairing 132 Tr Floor Mounting Ah...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Checking Servicing and Repairing 132 Tr Floor Mounting Ahu Package Ac Machine and 2 Tr. Split Ac Machine at Auditorium of College Campus of Com and Jnm Hospital, Kalyani. in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: 21/KLY(2ND CALL) of 2025-26 | Ref ID: 141606713).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Checking Servicing and Repairing 132 Tr Floor Mounting Ahu Package Ac Machine and 2 Tr. Split Ac Machine at Auditorium of College Campus of Com and Jnm Hospital, Kalyani. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Checking Servicing and Repairing 132 Tr Floor Mounting Ahu Package Ac Machine and 2 Tr. Split Ac Machine at Auditorium of College Campus of Com and Jnm Hospital, Kalyani. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Checking Servicing and Repairing 132 Tr Floor Mounting Ahu Package Ac Machine and 2 Tr. Split Ac Machine at Auditorium of College Campus of Com and Jnm Hospital, Kalyani.

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141606713

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: 21/KLY(2ND CALL) of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Checking Servicing and Repairing 132 Tr Floor Mounting Ahu Package Ac Machine and 2 Tr. Split Ac Machine at Auditorium of College Campus of Com and Jnm Hospital, Kalyani.
Inviting Authority: Assistant Engineer(A. E.), Kalyani Electrical Sub Division, P. W. Dte.
Publishing Date: 19/05/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 20/05/2026
Document Download Start Date : 20/05/2026
Document Download End Date : 20/05/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 28/05/2026
Openning date : 22/05/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections