Tender for checking Inspectionrepa iring and Calibration of multi ch...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for checking Inspectionrepa iring and Calibration of multi channel temperature Digital Type scanner calibration of DTI Differentail Temperature Indicatrs With re commissioning and AMC crushing, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7845456 | Ref ID: 146090950).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amc of Boiler and Boiling House Electronic Equipment, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amc of Boiler and Boiling House Electronic Equipment, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: checking Inspectionrepa iring and Calibration of multi channel temperature Digital Type scanner calibration of DTI Differentail Temperature Indicatrs With re commissioning and AMC crushing, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146090950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7845456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Off season checking/ Inspection/repa iring and Calibration of multi channel temperature Digital Type scanner calibration of DTI Differentail Temperature Indicatrs With re commissioning and AMC crushing season 2026.27
BOQ Title: Amc of Boiler and Boiling House Electronic Equipment, Microcontroller Based Melting and Boiling Point Apparatus
Item Title: checking Inspectionrepa iring and Calibration of multi channel temperature Digital Type scanner calibration of DTI Differentail Temperature Indicatrs With re commissioning and AMC crushing
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMC OF BOILER AND BOILING HOUSE ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections