Tender for Checking of eniter loom, finding out the electrical fault...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Checking of eniter loom, finding out the electrical fault, repair of broken electrical wires, replacment of cables with labour charges, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #13) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5943992 | Ref ID: 114687102).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Mt Vehicals, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Mt Vehicals, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Checking of eniter loom, finding out the electrical fault, repair of broken electrical wires, replacment of cables with labour charges, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114687102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5943992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER RFP
BOQ Title: Repair of Mt Vehicals, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Checking of eniter loom, finding out the electrical fault, repair of broken electrical wires, replacment of cables with labour charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2025 8:53 AM
End Date: 06-03-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF MT VEHICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Drip - Leg Drain, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Umbrellas as per IS 2920, Report Cover, Hand Held Brush Cu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections