Tender for Checking of complete wiring system, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Checking of complete wiring system, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #23) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7192801 | Ref ID: 135942654).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Vehicle Maruti Gypsy BA No 17B 122009W of HQ CWE AF Jammu under GE AF Jammu, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Vehicle Maruti Gypsy BA No 17B 122009W of HQ CWE AF Jammu under GE AF Jammu, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Checking of complete wiring system, Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135942654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7192801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Checking of complete wiring system of dash board, rear and front light system including replacement of the following defective spares
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle Maruti Gypsy BA No 17B 122009W of HQ CWE AF Jammu under GE AF Jammu, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Checking of complete wiring system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-02-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle Maruti Gypsy BA No 17B 122009W of HQ CWE AF Jammu under GE AF Jammu
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Hiring of Electric Vehicles (Short Term) for Delhi Govt. Users, On Spot Vehicle Hiring Service, Hiring of Boats, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fight...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections