Tender for CHECK WEIGH SCALE S and I, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CHECK WEIGH SCALE S and I, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6235505 | Ref ID: 119187627).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and commisioning of DPT equipment, Honing Machine Electronic Weighing Scales Hydraulic Shearing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and commisioning of DPT equipment, Honing Machine Electronic Weighing Scales Hydraulic Shearing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: CHECK WEIGH SCALE S and I, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119187627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6235505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender doc
BOQ Title: Supply and commisioning of DPT equipment, Honing Machine Electronic Weighing Scales Hydraulic Shearing Machine
Item Title: CHECK WEIGH SCALE S and I
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-05-2025 3:24 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and commisioning of DPT equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 10 HEAD HYDROTESTING MACHINE - S & I Ultrasound Machine (V2), Horse - Saddle, Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Saddlery Equipment, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485, Lathe Machine (BEL) Searched String: 5 HEAD COLD FLARING UNIT - S & I Portable Surface Roughness ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections