Tender for Check Survey, Fabrication, Galvanisation and Supply of To...

The Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Ltd., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Check Survey, Fabrication, Galvanisation and Supply of Tower Material and its accessories in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SSD-554/2025 | Ref ID: 114462146). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9835775, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98358.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Check Survey, Fabrication, Galvanisation and Supply of Tower Material and its accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Check Survey, Fabrication, Galvanisation and Supply of Tower Material and its accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Check Survey, Fabrication, Galvanisation and Supply of Tower Material and its accessories

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114462146

Notice Ref. No.: SSD-554/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 9835775

Tender EMD: ₹ 98358

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Check Survey, Fabrication, Galvanisation and Supply of Tower Material and its accessories, ACSR 'Panther' Conductor, GSS Earthwire along with its hardware fittings, Polymer Insulators etc., Transportation, Insurance, Handling of all the Material, Stubbing, Tower Erection, Earthing, Stringing & Sagging of Conductor and Earthwire, Testing and Commissioning of 66kV S/C Transmission Lines on D/C Towers by replacement of existing Rail Pole structures of 66kV Baddi to Barotiwala Line at Village Katha on Turn Key Basis.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections