Tender for Check scale Double Lifting Table, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Check scale Double Lifting Table, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6305944 | Ref ID: 121011792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 725000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Carousel 12 Head for 5 Kg, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Carousel 12 Head for 5 Kg, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Check scale Double Lifting Table, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 23 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121011792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6305944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 725000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Check scale Double Lifting Table
BOQ Title: Electronic Carousel 12 Head for 5 Kg, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg
Item Title: Check scale Double Lifting Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 04-06-2025 10:11 AM
End Date: 23-06-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 725000
BOQ Title: ELECTRONIC CAROUSEL 12 HEAD FOR 5 KG
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Cloth Dryer Stand, Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections