Tender for Check Point Structure, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Check Point Structure, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Fatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6572238 | Ref ID: 124987879). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rfid Radio Freq Iden Sys for Bpet and Ppt, Radio frequency identification devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rfid Radio Freq Iden Sys for Bpet and Ppt, Radio frequency identification devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Check Point Structure, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124987879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6572238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RFID (RADIO FREQ IDEN) SYS FOR BPET/ PPT
BOQ Title: Rfid Radio Freq Iden Sys for Bpet and Ppt, Radio frequency identification devices
Item Title: Check Point Structure
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 11-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: RFID RADIO FREQ IDEN SYS FOR BPET AND PPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature Controller Searched String: UHF Reader 4 Port GPON 4 Port Optical Line Termination Equipment, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, KVM Switch, Radio f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections