Tender for Check Metering as per MR item A.7, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Check Metering as per MR item A.7, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5888886 | Ref ID: 115316037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3540000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Check Metering Skid, Orificemeter Apparatus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Check Metering Skid, Orificemeter Apparatus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Check Metering as per MR item A.7, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115316037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5888886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3540000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer MR item A.7
BOQ Title: Check Metering Skid, Orificemeter Apparatus
Item Title: Check Metering as per MR item A.7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 240
Start Date: 30-01-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3540000
BOQ Title: Check Metering Skid
GeMARPTS Searched: Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes- IS:778, Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water work purpose - IS 5312, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections