Tender for Cheatles jar with forceps, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #66)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatles jar with forceps, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #66) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700974 | Ref ID: 146176158). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42947.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplies of Orthopaedic Instruments for Orthopaedic surgery, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Goug... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplies of Orthopaedic Instruments for Orthopaedic surgery, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Goug... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Cheatles jar with forceps, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146176158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42947

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS
BOQ Title: Supplies of Orthopaedic Instruments for Orthopaedic surgery, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Goug...
Item Title: Cheatles jar with forceps
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42947
BOQ Title: Supplies of Orthopaedic Instruments for Orthopaedic surgery
GeMARPTS Searched: Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Food Serving Utensils Made from Agri by-products (V2) Conforming to IS 18267 Searched String: SS tray for sterilization large fragment with lid Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Food Ser...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections