Tender for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 76 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 76 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186486 | Ref ID: 118515484).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Eqiument Supply, Surgical Elevators Surgical Dissectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Eqiument Supply, Surgical Elevators Surgical Dissectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cheatle forceps, Qty: 76 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118515484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GS
BOQ Title: Medical Eqiument Supply, Surgical Elevators Surgical Dissectors
Item Title: Cheatle forceps
Item Quantity: 76
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-05-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 17-05-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQIUMENT SUPPLY
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Forceps

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections