Tender for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6402244 | Ref ID: 122455728). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37360.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Instruments, Kidney Trays category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Instruments, Kidney Trays Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122455728

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6402244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Check Cmpliance document for complete specifications and bid specifications
BOQ Title: Surgical Instruments, Kidney Trays
Item Title: Cheatle Forceps
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37360
BOQ Title: SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Environmental Chamber Searched String: Toothed Dissecting Forceps Lung Dissecting Forceps, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Dissecting Forceps - Cushing's Pattern, Dissecting and Ligature Forceps - Mixter's Pattern, Laparoscopic Grasping Forcep, Toothed Ring Hammer, Sponge Holding Forcep, Diss...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections