Tender for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #30)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #30) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6706463 | Ref ID: 127761656).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Instruments, scissors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Instruments, scissors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127761656

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6706463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHEATLE FORCEPS
BOQ Title: Medical Instruments, scissors
Item Title: Cheatle Forceps
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-10-2025 2:42 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical Centrifuge, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Medical Caps, Chordophones/ String Instruments, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Medical Tuning Fork Sets, paraffin wax medical for wax bath, Medical Waste Incinerator, medical stools or ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections