Tender for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29) in Gulbarga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620437 | Ref ID: 143045235). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33846.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prostho Pg Department Consumable, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prostho Pg Department Consumable, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Cheatle forceps, Qty: 2 Pcs, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 01 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143045235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620437

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33846

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attached
BOQ Title: Prostho Pg Department Consumable, Dental Alginate Impression Material (V2)
Item Title: Cheatle forceps
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 01-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33846
BOQ Title: PROSTHO PG DEPARTMENT CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Plate, Stainless Steel Bain Marie, Hot Display Counter, Rubberized Weight Plates, Hot air gun, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Earthing Plate, Mounting plate Searched String: Hydrofluoric acid etchant 9.6% Hydrofluoric Acid, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Hydrofluoric acid, Aqueous...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections