Tender for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 122 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

The DEPARTMENT OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 122 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6086948 | Ref ID: 116854715).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equiment, Surgical Drapes Surgical Curette Surgical Hooks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equiment, Surgical Drapes Surgical Curette Surgical Hooks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Cheatle forceps, Qty: 122 Pieces, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116854715

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6086948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GS
BOQ Title: Medical Equiment, Surgical Drapes Surgical Curette Surgical Hooks
Item Title: Cheatle forceps
Item Quantity: 122
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-03-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 11-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Equiment
GeMARPTS Searched: MedTech, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohaz...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections