Tender for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585149 | Ref ID: 143049504).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from photographic equipment for digital dental record, Show Case Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Wire gau... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar photographic equipment for digital dental record, Show Case Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Wire gau... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cheatle forceps, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143049504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: photographic equipment for digital dental record, Show Case Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Wire gau...
Item Title: Cheatle forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-06-2026 8:19 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: photographic equipment for digital dental record
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Case Board, Carpenter Kit (Gujarat Govt), Sorting Case, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Proctor Needle, Bag Carrying Rescue- Defence, Power sprayer Searched String: Tripod for camera Wire gause fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections