Tender for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7615606 | Ref ID: 144143552).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from photographic accessories for digital dental records, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar photographic accessories for digital dental records, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144143552

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7615606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cheatle Forceps
BOQ Title: photographic accessories for digital dental records, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: Cheatle Forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-06-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: photographic accessories for digital dental records
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Camera Bag Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), LCR Meter, Hiking Bag, Vomit Bag, Bag filter, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Laundry Bag, Tool bag, School Bags (V2) Searched String: 67 inch f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections