Tender for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7765139 | Ref ID: 145397942).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photographic Equipment for digital dental records, LED Flash Light Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photographic Equipment for digital dental records, LED Flash Light Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cheatle Forceps, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145397942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7765139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10 inches AUTO CLAVABLE MEDICAL GRADE STAINLESS STEEL CHEATLE FORCEP WITH SERRATED JAW and RATCHET LOCK MECHANISM
BOQ Title: Photographic Equipment for digital dental records, LED Flash Light Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Cheatle Forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-07-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Photographic Equipment for digital dental records
GeMARPTS Searched: Carpenter Kit (Gujarat Govt), Proctor Needle, Plumber Kit (Gujarat Govt) Searched String: Tripod for camera Wire gause for tripod stand, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Mini Extension Pole Cum Tripod Cum Shooting Grip (Accessories for Action Came...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections