Tender for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle forceps, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846978 | Ref ID: 146406469).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Photographic Equipment for Digital Dental Record Database, Dental Mouth Mirror DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Photographic Equipment for Digital Dental Record Database, Dental Mouth Mirror DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cheatle forceps, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146406469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specifications
BOQ Title: Photographic Equipment for Digital Dental Record Database, Dental Mouth Mirror DSLR Camera Lens Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2)
Item Title: Cheatle forceps
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: PHOTOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENT FOR DIGITAL DENTAL RECORD DATABASE
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Sorting Case, Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Bag Carrying Rescue- Defence, Proctor Needle, Soap Dish - Case, Power sprayer, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Searched String: Tripod for camera Wire...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections