Tender for Cheatle forceps 10 inches, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle forceps 10 inches, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6139309 | Ref ID: 119541624).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instruments for Orthopaedics, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instruments for Orthopaedics, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cheatle forceps 10 inches, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119541624

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6139309

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Instruments for Orthopaedics, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1) Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Cheatle forceps 10 inches
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-04-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 23-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Instruments for Orthopaedics
GeMARPTS Searched: Chordophones/ String Instruments, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Orthopedic Instruments - Bone Lever, Aerophones/ Wind Instruments- Handicraft, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections