Tender for Cheatle Forcep, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle Forcep, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6126862 | Ref ID: 118335652). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 850000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments for New Sub Centre, Almirah-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments for New Sub Centre, Almirah-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cheatle Forcep, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118335652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6126862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 850000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached file
BOQ Title: Equipments for New Sub Centre, Almirah-Handicraft
Item Title: Cheatle Forcep
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 28-04-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 850000
BOQ Title: EQUIPMENTS FOR NEW SUB CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: New Born / Neonatal Nappy - Disposable, New born screening electrophoresis system for hemoglobinopathies, 66 kV Potential Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), 66 kV Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections