Tender for Cheatle Forcef, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cheatle Forcef, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900492 | Ref ID: 146952396).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cheatle Forcef, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146952396

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cheatle Forcep 10 inch
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits)
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits)
Item Title: Cheatle Forcef
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-08-2026 8:47 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Books (V2), Medical Centrifuge, Medical Waste Incinerator, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Saddlery Equipment, Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Machine, Parasailing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections