Tender for Chat Masala 200 Gm, Qty: 100 BOT, (BOQ Item #135)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chat Masala 200 Gm, Qty: 100 BOT, (BOQ Item #135) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7910631 | Ref ID: 147088127). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 417885.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rice Basmati Laxmibhog, Rice (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rice Basmati Laxmibhog, Rice (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Chat Masala 200 Gm, Qty: 100 BOT, (BOQ Item #135)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147088127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7910631

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 417885

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per terms and conditions
BOQ Title: Rice Basmati Laxmibhog, Rice (Defence)
BOQ Title: Rice Basmati Laxmibhog, Rice (Defence)
Item Title: Chat Masala 200 Gm
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: BOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 181
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 417885
BOQ Title: RICE BASMATI LAXMIBHOG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections