Tender for Chassis Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

The SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chassis Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7096246 | Ref ID: 133618928).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automotive, Digital Multimeter Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Vehicle Servicing a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automotive, Digital Multimeter Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Vehicle Servicing a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Chassis Dynamometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133618928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7096246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Automotive
BOQ Title: Automotive, Digital Multimeter Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program) Vehicle Servicing a...
Item Title: Chassis Dynamometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Automotive

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections