Tender for Chaser, Hss, Chuck, 3/4, Qty: 308

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chaser, Hss, Chuck, 3/4, Qty: 308 in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880633 | Ref ID: 147047325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15484.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Chucks - IS 2243 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Chucks - IS 2243 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Chaser, Hss, Chuck, 3/4, Qty: 308

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147047325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15484

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chaser, HSS, Chuck, 3/4" in Die Head
BOQ Title: Drill Chucks - IS 2243
Quantity Required: 308
Start Date: 12-08-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15484
GeMARPTS Searched: 4 pin Head Fixator or Neuro Head Frame, All in One PC (V2), Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, COLLET CHUCK, Hexagon Nuts (V2) ISI marked to IS 1363 (Part 3), Environmental Chamber, Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler), shoes school pvc boys girls, Fipronil ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections