Tender for Chart Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6465579 | Ref ID: 122876890).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Pmt Naval Store Items for Mrsc Minicoy, Bunk Bed Mattress Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Pmt Naval Store Items for Mrsc Minicoy, Bunk Bed Mattress Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Chart Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122876890

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6465579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart Table
BOQ Title: Lp of Pmt Naval Store Items for Mrsc Minicoy, Bunk Bed Mattress Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Chart Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF PMT NAVAL STORE ITEMS FOR MRSC MINICOY
GeMARPTS Searched: Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Book Cases, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Service as per IS 16102 Searched String: Cot Steel Folding Cot (V2), Cotton Yarn Waste as per IS 5485, Absorbent Cotton Wool (V2), Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Floating Equipment for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections