Tender for Chart Paper for Temperature recorder, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Paper for Temperature recorder, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407574 | Ref ID: 122695054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29863.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Treatment Machine, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Temperature Controller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Treatment Machine, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Temperature Controller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chart Paper for Temperature recorder, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122695054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407574

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29863

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart Paper for Temperature recorder
BOQ Title: Heat Treatment Machine, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Temperature Controller
Item Title: Chart Paper for Temperature recorder
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 15-07-2025 9:56 AM
End Date: 05-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29863
BOQ Title: Heat Treatment Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections