Tender for Chart paper, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart paper, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705057 | Ref ID: 126656729).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Eraser stamp pads Permanent Marker Pen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Eraser stamp pads Permanent Marker Pen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Chart paper, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126656729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart paper
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Eraser stamp pads Permanent Marker Pen
Item Title: Chart paper
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Eraser Eraser, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Markers for White Board (V2) Searched String: Scissor Scissor Lift, scissors, Electrician Scissor, Scissor Lift (V2), Vehicle Lift, Mayo Scissors, Kilner Dissecting Scissor- IS:4275, Surgical Scissors (V2), Tailor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections