Tender for Chart Paper, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

The KOLHAPUR ZILLA PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Paper, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64) in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7658211 | Ref ID: 143633217).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from School Stationary, School Bags (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar School Stationary, School Bags (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chart Paper, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #64)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143633217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7658211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart Paper
BOQ Title: School Stationary, School Bags (V2)
Item Title: Chart Paper
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 1:03 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: School Stationary
GeMARPTS Searched: Rollerball Pen (V3), Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, Writing Pens, Cricket Ball, Ink Refills (V2), Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) (V2), CPVC Ball Valve, Permanent Marker Pen, Cricket Ball (V2) Conforming to IS 10800, Gel Pen (V3) Searched String: Ball pen standard Montex ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections