Tender for Chart paper plastic coated, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart paper plastic coated, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6307051 | Ref ID: 120299630).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Chart paper plastic coated, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120299630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6307051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart paper plastic coated
BOQ Title: Pencil box
Item Title: Chart paper plastic coated
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-06-2025 9:43 AM
End Date: 25-06-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Transparent plastic cover sheet for spiral binding Transparent plastic sheet(BHEL), petri plates or dishes, Plastic cover for Desk Diary, binding coils or wire loops, Cover for Diaries (V2), Disposable Sheet Cover for Car Seat, Plastic Seats and Covers for Water - Closets as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections