Tender for Chart paper pink, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart paper pink, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798371 | Ref ID: 145352017).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chart paper, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chart paper, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Chart paper pink, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145352017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart paper pink
BOQ Title: Chart paper, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2)
Item Title: Chart paper pink
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 8:46 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chart paper
GeMARPTS Searched: 14221, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), CPVC Ball Valve, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Vinyl Tape, Cardiopulmonary Bypass Connectors (V2) Searched String: Parmanent marker black DNA marker, Metal Beds (V3), Protein ladder marker, Permanent Marker Pen, Steel Almirah / C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections