Tender for Chart Paper Multicolour, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Paper Multicolour, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #26) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731989 | Ref ID: 144695597).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurment of Stationery Item, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurment of Stationery Item, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Chart Paper Multicolour, Qty: 100 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144695597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHART PAPER MULTICOLOUR
BOQ Title: Procurment of Stationery Item, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Chart Paper Multicolour
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCURMENT OF STATIONERY ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Marking Cones, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections