Tender for Chart Paper mixed, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Paper mixed, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7239936 | Ref ID: 135859021).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Markers and Highlighters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Markers and Highlighters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Chart Paper mixed, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135859021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7239936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart Paper mixed
BOQ Title: Office Stationery, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Markers and Highlighters
Item Title: Chart Paper mixed
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Saras Office Accessories (V3), Offi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections